data for "% of students with disciplinary actions that resulted in removal from classrooms"

 2005-20062006-20072007-20082008-20092009-20102010-20112011-20122012-20132013-20142014-2015
Austin ISD13.8%13.0%12.0%10.7%9.9%9.1%8.4%7.7%6.9%6.1%
Del Valle ISD23.5%24.9%23.2%24.2%23.9%22.9%19.6%18.5%21.6%19.6%
Eanes ISD2.9%3.1%3.2%3.6%3.8%3.5%3.6%3.1%2.4%2.8%
Lago Vista ISD6.5%7.4%6.5%6.2%8.4%9.4%8.1%10.1%9.8%10.3%
Lake Travis ISD9.8%9.5%7.7%5.8%6.9%6.2%5.1%4.6%4.8%4.7%
Manor ISD18.9%19.8%20.5%18.3%17.5%15.0%15.8%14.3%11.0%11.0%
Pflugerville ISD17.8%18.6%17.3%17.7%16.7%15.6%15.1%14.4%13.6%14.0%
Texas16.9%16.7%16.6%15.9%15.4%14.5%13.9%13.0%12.3%11.5%

Additional information:

Click here to download the data, including margins of error and other technical information, in an Excel file.

Source(s): Texas Education Agency